• Rajendra K. Agrawal [2]

    Rajendra K. Agrawal, Ph.D.

    • Director, Division of Translational Medicine, Wadsworth Center
  • Kenneth M. Aldous, Ph.D. [3]

    Kenneth M. Aldous, Ph.D.

    • Director Emeritus, Department of Environmental Health Sciences
  • Nilesh Banavali [4]

    Nilesh Banavali, Ph.D.

    • Computational Biophysics
  • Valerie J. Bolivar [5]

    Valerie J. Bolivar, Ph.D.

    • Neurobehavioral Genetics
  • Michele Caggana [6]

    Michele Caggana, Sc.D., FACMG

    • Deputy Director, Division of Genetics
  • Nicole Cairns, M.S. [7]

    Nicole Cairns, M.S.

    • Assistant Director, Division of Environmental Health Sciences
  • Sudha Chaturvedi [8]

    Sudha Chaturvedi, Ph.D.

    • Director, Mycology Laboratory
  • Vishnu Chaturvedi, Ph.D. [9]

    Vishnu Chaturvedi, Ph.D.

    • Director, Mycology Special Services
  • Karen J. Chave [10]

    Karen J. Chave, Ph.D.

    • Director, Protein Expression Core
  • Yu-Fen (Kathy) Chou [11]

    Yu-Fen (Kathy) Chou, Ph.D.

    • Scientific Officer, NYSTEM
  • Liang T. Chu [12]

    Liang T. Chu, Ph.D.

    • Nuclear Chemistry Laboratory
  • Alexander T. Ciota, Ph.D. [13]

    Alexander T. Ciota, Ph.D.

    • Director, Arbovirus Laboratory
  • Richard Cole [14]

    Richard Cole, M.A.

    • Director, Light Microscopy Core
  • Jan E. Conn [15]

    Jan E. Conn, Ph.D.

    • Vector Biology and Population Genetics
  • Joan Curcio [16]

    Joan Curcio, Ph.D.

    • Host-Retrotransposon Interactions
  • April D. Davis, DVM, Ph.D. [17]

    April D. Davis, DVM, Ph.D.

    • Director, Rabies Laboratory
  • Amy B. Dean [18]

    Amy B. Dean, Ph.D.

    • Viral Diseases Laboratory
  • Keith M. Derbyshire [19]

    Keith M. Derbyshire, Ph.D.

    • Director, Division of Genetics
  • Ye Ding, Ph.D. [20]

    Ye Ding, Ph.D.

    • RNA Bioinformatics
  • Christina Egan [21]

    Christina Egan, Ph.D.

    • Deputy Director, Division of Infectious Disease
  • Leslie E. Eisele [22]

    Leslie E. Eisele, M.S.

    • Director, Biochemistry and Immunology Core
  • Vincent Escuyer [23]

    Vincent Escuyer, Ph.D.

    • Director, Mycobacteriology Laboratory
  • Anthony T. Fayo, B.S. [24]

    Anthony T. Fayo, B.S.

    • Organic and Analytical Chemistry
  • Pallavi Ghosh [25]

    Pallavi Ghosh, Ph.D.

    • Mycobacterial Stress Response
  • Robert L. Glaser [26]

    Robert L. Glaser, Ph.D.

    • Director, Division of Laboratory Operations
  • Todd Gray [27]

    Todd Gray, Ph.D.

    • Molecular Genetics of Mycobacteria
  • Griselda Hernández [28]

    Griselda Hernández, Ph.D.

    • Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Structural Biology
  • Bruce J. Herron [29]

    Bruce J. Herron, Ph.D.

    • Mammalian Genomics
  • Denise M. Kay [30]

    Denise M. Kay, Ph.D.

    • Newborn Screening Program
  • Robert G. Keefe, Ph.D. [31]

    Robert G. Keefe, Ph.D., CPIA

    • Chair, Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
  • Alexey Khodjakov [32]

    Alexey Khodjakov, Ph.D.

    • Cellular and Molecular Basis of Diseases - Mitosis
  • Haider A. Khwaja [33]

    Haider A. Khwaja, Ph.D.

    • Environmental Atmospheric Chemistry Laboratory
  • Kerri Kluetzman [34]

    Kerri Kluetzman, Ph.D.

    • Director, Transgenic and Gene Targeting Core
  • Matthew J. Kohn [35]

    Matthew J. Kohn, Ph.D.

    • Scientific Officer, NYSTEM
  • Laura D. Kramer, Ph.D. [36]

    Laura D. Kramer, Ph.D.

    • Arbovirus Laboratory
  • Deanna Laney [37]

    Deanna Laney

    • Assistant Director
  • Pascal Lapierre, Ph.D. [38]

    Pascal Lapierre, Ph.D.

    • Bioinformatics and Statistics Core
  • David A. Lawrence [39]

    David A. Lawrence, Ph.D.

    • Neuroimmunology and Immunotoxicology
  • William T. Lee [40]

    William T. Lee, Ph.D.

    • Immunological Memory and Diagnostic Immunology
  • ArDean Leith [41]

    ArDean Leith, Ph.D.

    • Cellular and Molecular Basis of Disease - Image Processing
  • David LeMaster [42]

    David LeMaster, Ph.D.

    • Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Structural Biology
  • Yi-Pin Lin, Ph.D. [43]

    Yi-Pin Lin, Ph.D.

    • Zoonotic Diseases
  • María C López, Ph.D. [44]

    María C López, Ph.D.

    • Clinical and Experimental Immunology
  • Susan Madison-Antenucci [45]

    Susan Madison-Antenucci, Ph.D.

    • Director, Parasitology Laboratory
  • Nicholas J. Mantis, Ph.D. [46]

    Nicholas J. Mantis, Ph.D.

    • Chief, Microbial Pathogenesis and Immunology
  • Headshot portrait of Mike Marko next to a microscope. [47]

    Michael Marko

    • Cellular and Molecular Basis of Diseases - Manager of the 3D-EM Facility
  • Paul Masters [48]

    Paul Masters, Ph.D.

    • Molecular Genetics of Coronoviruses
  • Kathleen A. McDonough [49]

    Kathleen A. McDonough, Ph.D.

    • Director, Division of Infectious Disease
  • Lisa Mingle, Ph.D. [50]

    Lisa Mingle, Ph.D.

    • Bacteriology Laboratory
  • Kara Mitchell, Ph.D. [51]

    Kara Mitchell, Ph.D.

    • Bacteriology Laboratory
  • Randall H. Morse [52]

    Randall H. Morse, Ph.D.

    • Transcription and Chromatin
  • Kimberlee A. Musser [53]

    Kimberlee A. Musser, Ph.D.

    • Clinical Director, Wadsworth Center David Axelrod Institute
  • Dilip Nag [54]

    Dilip Nag, Ph.D.

    • Arbovirus Laboratory
  • Anil K. Ojha [55]

    Anil K. Ojha, Ph.D.

    • Mycobacterial Persistence and Pathogenesis
  • Joseph Orsini [56]

    Joseph Orsini, Ph.D.

    • Newborn Screening Program
  • Jon Paczkowski, Ph.D. [57]

    Jon Paczkowski, Ph.D.

    • Microbial Signal Transduction and Cell-cell Communication
  • Michael J. Palumbo [58]

    Michael J. Palumbo, B.S.

    • Director, Digital Innovation
  • Monica Parker, Ph.D. [59]

    Monica Parker, Ph.D.

    • Director, Bloodborne Viruses Laboratory
  • Patrick J. Parsons [60]

    Patrick J. Parsons, Ph.D.

    • Director, Division of Environmental Health Sciences
  • Janice D. Pata [61]

    Janice D. Pata, Ph.D.

    • Polymerases, Mutations, and the Evolution of Antimicrobial Drug Resistance
  • Michael P. Ryan, Ph.D. [62]

    Michael P. Ryan, Ph.D.

    • Associate Director of Regulatory Affairs
  • Carlos A. Saavedra-Matiz [63]

    Carlos A. Saavedra-Matiz, M.D.

    • Newborn Screening Program
  • Anthony Saouma [64]

    Anthony Saouma

    • Deputy Director, Division of Laboratory Operations
  • Thomas M. Semkow [65]

    Thomas M. Semkow, Ph.D.

    • Director, Nuclear Chemistry Laboratory
  • Dr. Renjie Song [66]

    Renjie Song, M.D.

    • Immunologist
  • David C. Spink [67]

    David C. Spink, Ph.D.

    • Deputy Director, Division of Environmental Health Sciences
  • Kirsten St. George [68]

    Kirsten St. George, Ph.D.

    • Chief, Laboratory of Viral Diseases
  • Colleen F. Stevens [69]

    Colleen F. Stevens, Ph.D.

    • Newborn Screening Program
  • Klemen Strle, PH.D. [70]

    Klemen Strle, Ph.D.

    • Immunity and Pathogenesis of Tick-borne Diseases
  • Linda Styer, Ph.D. [71]

    Linda Styer, Ph.D.

    • Bloodborne Viruses Laboratory
  • Haixin Sui [72]

    Haixin Sui, Ph.D.

    • Cellular and Molecular Basis of Diseases - Structural Cell Biology
  • Kamal Swami, Ph.D. [73]

    Kamal Swami, Ph.D.

    • Director and Quality Assurance Officer, Environmental Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory
  • Derek Symula [74]

    Derek Symula, Ph.D.

    • Director, Division of Laboratory Quality Certification
  • Norma P. Tavakoli [75]

    Norma P. Tavakoli, Ph.D.

    • Newborn Screening Program
  • Buu N. Tran, Ph.D. [76]

    Buu N. Tran, Ph.D.

    • Organic and Analytical Chemistry Laboratory
  • Portrait of Carlene Van Patten [77]

    Carlene Van Patten

    • Associate Director for Administration
  • Joseph T. Wade [78]

    Joseph T. Wade, Ph.D.

    • Microbial Gene Expression
  • William J. Wolfgang [79]

    William J. Wolfgang, Ph.D.

    • Bacteriology Laboratory
  • Xianliang Zhou [80]

    Xianliang Zhou, Ph.D.

    • Asbestos Laboratory
  • Lei Zhu [81]

    Lei Zhu, Ph.D.

    • Environmental Atmospheric Chemistry